Com. v. Muhammad, M.
[…] Additionally, we may not reweigh the evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact finder. The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. -4- J-S19010-15 Koch, 39 A.3d at 1001 (internal citations omitted).4 Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(1), under which “[a] person is guilty of aggravated assault if he . . . causes [serious bodily] injury intentionally, knowingly or recklessly under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the value of human life.” Serious bodily injury is “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.”