Hampton v. Turner
[…] There is no material dispute about the facts as they are presented herein. 2 Mem. in Supp. of Defs.’ Mot. for Summ. J. (“Defs.’ Mem.”) Ex. B. 3 Compl. Ex. C. Hampton v. Turner C.A. No. 8963-VCN April 29, 2015 Page 3 On October 1, 2013, Plaintiffs filed a complaint asking for T4’s dissolution pursuant to 6 Del. C. § 18-801 by Plaintiffs’ agreement or 6 Del. C. § 18-802 “on the grounds that it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with [the Company’s] limited liability company agreement.”4 In response, T4 expressed its intent to exercise its option to purchase Plaintiffs’ units through a letter dated January 15, 2014.5 Section 5.3 of the Operating Agreement gives T4 a ninety-day option to purchase the units of a member who seeks