Com. v. Brifu, D.
[…] Commonwealth v. Tarrach, 42 A.3d 342, 345 (Pa. Super. 2012). To support Appellant’s conviction for burglary pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1), the Commonwealth was required to prove that Appellant “with the intent to commit a crime therein ... enter[ed] a building or occupied structure, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof that is adapted for overnight accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is present.” To sustain the conviction for theft by unlawful taking pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a), the Commonwealth was required to demonstrate that Appellant “unlawfully [took], or exercise[d] unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to deprive him thereof.” Finally, to sustain the conviction for criminal trespass pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i), the Commonwealth was required to demonstrate -4- J-A12041-15 that Appellant, “knowing that he [was] not licensed or privileged to do so, ... enter[ed] any building or occupied structure or