MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Julian committed Class B felony dealing in methamphetamine, Class D felony
possession of chemical reagents or precursors with the intent to manufacture a
controlled substance, and Class D felony maintaining a common nuisance.
Conclusion
[26] The trial court did not commit fundamental error by admitting into evidence
the items seized during the warrantless search of Julian’s apartment. The
evidence is sufficient to support Julian’s convictions.
[27] Affirmed.
Kirsch, J., and Bradford, J., concur.
3
The jury was instructed on accomplice liability at trial. See I.C. § 35-41-2-4 (“A person who knowingly or
intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense[.]”); Tr. p.
308.
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 48A02-1407-CR-477 | May 29, 2015 Page 12 of 12