Tony Julian v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Conclusion [26] The trial court did not commit fundamental error by admitting into evidence the items seized during the warrantless search of Julian’s apartment. The evidence is sufficient to support Julian’s convictions. [27] Affirmed. Kirsch, J., and Bradford, J., concur. 3 The jury was instructed on accomplice liability at trial. See I.C. § 35-41-2-4 (“A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense[.]”); Tr. p. 308. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 48A02-1407-CR-477 | May 29, 2015 Page 12 of 12