Com. v. Taylor, C.
[…] Nevertheless, whether Appellant was convicted of two (Footnote Continued Next Page) -5- J-S16018-15 Id. at § 9799.14(c)(4) (sexual abuse of children), (c)(5) (unlawful contact with a minor), and (c)(18) (making solicitation of a listed offense a tier II crime). Section 9799.14 further provides, however, that tier III crimes include “[t]wo or more convictions of offenses listed as [t]ier I or [t]ier II sexual offenses.” Id. at § 9799.14(d)(16). Section 9799.15 of SORNA sets forth the registration requirements for individuals who have committed offenses that fall within each tier described in § 9799.14.6 Under § 9799.15, “[a]n individual convicted of a [t]ier III sexual offense shall register for the life of the individual.” Id. at § 9799.15(a)(3).