Com. v. Oldt, A.
[…] Appellant also challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to support his conviction of reckless driving under 75 Pa.C.S. § 3736, which provides that “[a]ny person who drives any vehicle in willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving.” Thus, to sustain a conviction of reckless driving, the Commonwealth must prove, “two _______________________ (Footnote Continued) passenger in Appellant’s car who had accompanied him to the bar on the day of the incident, testified that they did not arrive at the bar until after three o’clock in