Kwo Lee, Inc. v. United States
[…] United States, 592 F.3d 1330, 1335-36 (Fed. Cir. 2010), and will be sustained so long as they are “reasonably related to the purposes of the enabling legislation.” Mourning v. Family Publ’ns Serv., Inc., 411 U.S. 356, 369 (1973) (quoting Thorpe v.  give such directions to customs officers and prescribe such rules and forms to be observed by them as may be necessary for the proper execution of the law.”). 10See also 19 C.F.R. § 113.1 (“[T]he Commissioner of Customs . . . may by regulation or specific instruction require, or authorize the port director to require, such bonds or other security considered necessary for the protection of the revenue or to assure compliance with any pertinent law, regulation, or instruction.”). Court No. 14-00212 Page 10 Hous.