Kwo Lee, Inc. v. United States
[…] See Zhou Decl., ECF No. 55-1 at app. 2. Defendant argues that the information in the Zhou Declaration “was not presented to CBP at entry, nor did CBP have the opportunity to consider this evidence in reaching its decision,” and Plaintiff “should not be permitted to attack CBP’s actions on a basis never presented to the agency.” Def.’s Resp., ECF No. 56, at 20 (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”); United States v. L. A. Tucker Truck Lines, Inc., 344 U.S. 33, 37 (1952) (“[O]bjections to the proceedings of an administrative agency [must] be made while it has opportunity for correction in order to raise issues reviewable by the courts.”)).