The Reinsurance Association appeals. 1 The 2010 asserted assessment is governed by the 2009 version of the Iowa Code and the 2011 assessment by the 2011 code. No substantive changes occurred between those versions. 2 Section 679A.19 provides: Any litigation between administrative departments, commissions or boards of the state government is prohibited. All disputes between said governmental agencies shall be submitted to a board of arbitration of three members to be composed of two members to be appointed by the departments involved in the dispute and a third member to be appointed by the governor. The decision of the board shall be final. 3 II. Scope and Standard of Review. Because this dispute raises an issue of statutory interpretation, our review is for correction of errors at law. Bank of Am., N.A. v. Schulte, 843 N.W.2d 876, 880 (Iowa 2014). III. Discussion.