Com. v. Pellegrini, A.
[…] Thus, the trial court did not err by taking into consideration Appellant’s refusal of the blood test at the time of sentencing. Having already determined that Appellant’s constitutional rights have not been violated, it is noted that Appellant stipulated on the record to his refusal of the blood test. We conclude that Appellant was properly sentenced in compliance with section 3804(c).4 ____________________________________________ 4 Section 3804(c) provides as follows: (c) Incapacity; highest blood alcohol; controlled substances.—An individual who violates section 3802(a)(1) and refused testing of blood or breath … shall be sentenced as follows: … (2) For a second offense, to: (i) undergo imprisonment of not less than 90 days; (ii) pay a fine of not less than $1,500; 75 Pa.C.S. § 3804(c). -9- J-A14014-15 Judgment of sentence affirmed. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 7/6/2015 - 10 -