Henry v. Mountaire Farms of Delaware Inc.
[…] Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062 (Del. Super.); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) (“In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [Board] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.”). 2 Gorrell v. Division of Vocational Rehab., 1996 WL 453356, at *2 (Del. Super.). 3 McManus v. Christiana Serv. Co., 1997 WL 127953, at *1 (Del. Super.). 4 19 Del.