in the Interest of K.D., a Minor Child
[…] As a basis for her first two points of error, Mother asserts that the Affidavit and the MSA are defective because they were executed as a result of fraud or deception. Essentially, we are called to decide two issues: (1) whether the Affidavit and the MSA are binding and enforceable against Mother and (2) whether Section 153.0071(e) foreclosed the trial court’s review of whether termination of Mother’s parental rights was in K.D.’s best interest? III. Whether the Affidavit and the MSA Are Binding and Enforceable Against Mother A. Standard of Review Section 161.211(c) states, “A direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights or affidavit of waiver of interest in a child is limited to issues related to fraud . . . .” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(c) (West. 2014).