“The authority to render final decisions after hearing on appeals heard by the [AHC]” remains with the ACC. Id. 6 See also Rule 100.01 (“The provisions of sections 536.100 through 536.150, RSMo, shall govern procedure in circuit courts for judicial review of actions of administrative agencies unless the statute governing a particular agency contains different provisions for such review.”). 4 Section 536.100 provides that judicial review is limited to “[a]ny person who has exhausted all administrative remedies provided by law” and who is aggrieved by a final ACC decision. Exhaustion of Administrative Remedies “It is well settled that when an administrative remedy is available[,] such remedy must be exhausted before a court may give injunctive or declaratory relief.” Mo. Health Care Ass’n v. Mo. Dep’t of Soc.