Jordan v. Panorama Orthopedics & Spine Center, PC
[…] • An invitee may typically recover only for damages caused by the landowner’s unreasonable failure to exercise reasonable care to protect against dangers of which the landowner actually knew or should have known. § 13-21-115(3)(c).

¶19       Importantly, the PLA limits liability only for injuries that are caused “by reason of the condition of such property, activities conducted or circumstances existing on such property.” § 13-21-115(2).