Com. v. Mason, A.
[…] Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Johnson, 833 A.2d 260, 262-263 (Pa.Super. 2003), quoting Commonwealth v. Lambert, 795 A.2d 1010, 1014-1015 (Pa.Super. 2002) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). A person is guilty of first degree murder where the Commonwealth proves: (1) a human being was unlawfully killed; (2) the person accused is responsible for the killing; and (3) the accused acted with specific intent to kill. See 18 Pa.C.S. 2502(a)[]. An intentional killing is a “[k]illing by means of poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of - 13 - J. S33011/15 willful, deliberate and premeditated killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. 2502(d). “The Commonwealth may prove that a killing was intentional solely through circumstantial evidence.