T.M. v. L.M.
[…] Father resides in a 14-room house in Phoenixville. The home is set on a two-acre lot and has a swimming pool. The property is mortgaged and in default. The court believed Father’s contention that OTT’s revenue for the year 2013 had substantially decreased. In fact, the court concluded that because of this decrease, Father’s income available for support purposes declined and attributed to him a gross income of $81,0092 compared to his 2012 gross income of $152,288. See Trial Court Opinion, 9/16/14, at 19; see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 4302 (income is defined under Domestic Relations Code as “wages, salaries, bonuses, fees, compensation in kind, commissions and similar items; income derived from business . . . distributive share of partnership gross income . . . and any form of payment due to and collectible by an individual regardless of source).