Accordingly, we follow In re CC & M Garza Ranches Limited Partnership and conclude that the statute confers on statutory probate courts exclusive jurisdiction over causes of action related to a probate proceeding unless Section 32.007 provides that the action is subject to concurrent jurisdiction in a district court or with the jurisdiction of any other court. See In re CC & M Garza Ranches Ltd. P’ship, 409 S.W.3d at 109. Deutsche Bank contends that our construction of the statute renders Section 34.001 of the Estates Code meaningless. Section 34.001 provides, in part: A judge of a statutory probate court, on the motion of a party to the action or on the motion of a person interested in an estate, may transfer to the judge’s court from a district, county, or statutory court a cause of action related to a probate proceeding pending in the statutory probate court or a cause of action in which a personal representative of an estate pending in the statutory probate court is a party . . . . TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 34.001(a) (West 2014). Deutsche Bank argues that a district, county, or other statutory court would never have occasion to transfer causes of action related to probate proceedings if the probate court had exclusive jurisdiction over them. 15 We disagree. Our construction of Section 32.005(a) recognizes that the Estates Code provides for concurrent jurisdiction over some causes of action related to a probate proceeding. Specifically, the statutory probate court has concurrent jurisdiction with district courts in actions enumerated in Section 32.007. TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 32.005(a).