See id. § 31.002(a)(3), (4), (5), (c)(1). And the action is not among those 10 enumerated in Section 32.007 for which district and probate courts have concurrent jurisdiction. See id. § 32.007. This Court has held that nearly identical language in the Estates Code pertaining to guardianship proceedings is jurisdictional and confers exclusive jurisdiction on statutory probate courts over actions related to guardianship proceedings. In In re CC & M Garza Ranches Limited Partnership, 409 S.W.3d 106 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2013, orig. proceeding), we considered Section 607D of the Probate Code, now Section 1022.005 of the Estates Code, which provides: (a) In a county in which there is a statutory probate court, the statutory probate court has exclusive jurisdiction of all guardianship proceedings, regardless of whether contested or uncontested. (b) A cause of action related to a guardianship proceeding of which the statutory probate court has exclusive jurisdiction as provided by Subsection (a) must be brought in the statutory probate court unless the jurisdiction of the statutory probate court is concurrent with the jurisdiction of a district court as provided by Section 1022.006 or with the jurisdiction of any other court. TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 1022.005 (West 2014); see In re CC & M Garza Ranches Ltd. P’ship, 409 S.W.3d at 109. We held that this language vested the statutory probate court with exclusive jurisdiction over claims that the statute defined as matters “related to a guardianship proceeding.”