East Texas Salt Water Disposal Company, Inc. v. Richard Leon Werline
[…] Code Ann. § 2711.15 (“An appeal may be taken from an order confirming, modifying, correcting, or vacating an award made in an arbitration proceeding or from judgment entered upon an award.”); R.I. Gen. Laws § 10-3-19 (“Any party aggrieved by any ruling or order made in any court proceeding as authorized in this chapter may obtain review as in any civil action, [including] an order confirming, modifying or vacating an award . . . .”); Wis. Stat. § 788.15 (“An appeal may be taken from an order confirming, modifying, correcting or vacating an award, or from a judgment entered upon an award, as from an order or judgment in an action.”).

36 Cleveland Police Patrolmen’s Ass’n v. Cleveland, 668 N.E.2d 548 (Ohio Ct. App. 1995) (allowing appeal when trial court ordered re-arbitration of the only claim made, distinguishing Stewart v. Midwestern Indem.