East Texas Salt Water Disposal Company, Inc. v. Richard Leon Werline
[…] 32 Hicks v. UBS Fin. Servs., No. 20080950-CA, 2010 Utah App. LEXIS 20, 2010 WL 375564 (Utah Ct. App. Feb. 4, 2010).

33 Kowler Assocs. v. Ross, 544 N.W.2d 800 (Minn. Ct. App. 1996) (dismissing appeal); Safeco Ins. Co. v. Goldenberg, 435 N.W.2d 616 (Minn. Ct. App. 1989) (allowing appeal).

34 Crack Team USA, Inc. v. Am. Arbitration Ass'n, 128 S.W.3d 580 (Mo. Ct. App. 2004) (dismissing appeal); Air Shield Remodelers, Inc. v. Biggs, 969 S.W.2d 315 (Mo. Ct. App. 1998) (allowing appeal); Nat’l Ave. Bldg. Co. v. Stewart, 910 S.W.2d 334 (Mo. Ct. App. 1995) (allowing appeal).

35 Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-423 (“An appeal may be taken from an order confirming, vacating, modifying or correcting an award, or from a judgment or decree upon an award, as in ordinary civil actions.”); La. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 9:4215 (“An appeal may be taken from an order confirming, modifying, correcting, or vacating an award, or from a judgment entered upon an award, as from an order or judgment in an action.”); N.H. Rev. Stat.