DiPietro, D.D.S., A. v. Glidewell Laboratories
[…] Id. at 8. DiPietro also claims that Mr. Lehman failed to attach the bill of costs to the arbitration award, and that, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7341,6 it was “clearly unjust, inequitable or unconscionable not to include the bill of costs.” Id. at 8-9 (internal citations omitted). DiPietro further asserts that, pursuant to 13 6 Section 7341 provides that “[t]he award of an arbitrator in a nonjudicial arbitration which is not subject to Subchapter A (relating to statutory arbitration) or a similar statute regulating nonjudicial arbitration proceedings is binding and may not be vacated or modified unless it is clearly shown that a party was denied a hearing or that fraud, misconduct, corruption or other irregularity caused the rendition of an unjust, inequitable or unconscionable award.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7341. -5- J-A18031-15 Pa.C.S.A. § 2302,7 a trial court is permitted to set aside unconscionable contract provisions. Id. at 9. DiPietro also claims, without explanation, that “the damage limitation for the statute of limitations issues was also not proper.” Id.