Viramontes v. Desert Auto Plaza CA4/1
[…] (Rojas v. Platinum Auto Grp., Inc. (2013) 212 Cal.App.4th 997, 1005; Civ. Code, § 2981 et seq.) Civil Code section 2982, subdivision (a)(6)(D), requires a conditional sale contract to itemize a buyer's downpayment and specify if all or a portion of the downpayment is "to be deferred until not later than the due date of the second regularly scheduled installment under the contract . . . ." (Rojas v.