In Re: C.C. & T.C.
[…] Based on that testimony, the circuit court had sufficient evidence to find that the children were in imminent danger because their welfare was threatened by the risk petitioners posed to their health and safety. 3 Petitioner presents a separate assignment of error for the circuit court’s removal of each child. As these assignments of error are clearly related, we address them together. 3 Next, petitioners assign error to the circuit court’s adjudication of them as abusing parents.4 A neglected child is one whose “physical or mental health is harmed or threatened by a present refusal, failure or inability of the child’s parent . . . to supply the child with necessary food, clothing, shelter, supervision, medical care or education[.]” W.Va. Code § 49-1­ 3(11)(A)(i).