Cortes, C. v. Cortes, A.
[…] See Wife’s Brief at 34–36. - 12 - J-A13034-15 With regard to interest, Wife relies on Section 3703(4) of the Divorce Code, which provides, in pertinent part: If at any time a party is in arrears in the payment of alimony or alimony pendente lite as provided for in sections 3701 (relating to alimony) and 3702 (relating to alimony pendente lite, counsel fees and expenses), the court may, after hearing, in order to effect payment of the arrearages: … Award interest on unpaid installments. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3703(4).