Anthony Ryan Cedillo v. State
[…] Amador , 221 S.W.3d at 673; Estrada v. State , 154 S.W.3d 604, 607 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005); Johnson v. State , 68 S.W.3d 644, 652–53 (Tex. Crim. App. 2002).

B.  Analysis

It is virtually axiomatic that Officers Kimball and Guitterrez had probable cause to stop the vehicle in which Cedillo was riding if they witnessed the vehicle commit a traffic violation.   See State v. Gray, 158 S.W.3d 465, 469 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005); Goudeau v. State , 209 S.W.3d 713, 719 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2006, no pet.).  Texas Transportation Code section 545.104(b) reads in part as follows: “An operator intending to turn a vehicle right or left shall signal continuously for not less than the last 100 feet of movement of the vehicle before the turn.”  Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.104(b) (Vernon 1999); Tucker v. State , 183 S.W.3d 501, 507–08 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2005, no pet.)