COURT OF APPEALS
[…] factually insufficient and under which ground. Goodman v. State, 66 S.W.3d
283, 287 (Tex. Crim. App. 2001); Johnson, 23 S.W.3d at 7.
B. Applicable Law
A person commits the offense of possession of child pornography if he
“knowingly or intentionally possesses visual material that visually depicts a child
younger than 18 years of age at the time the image of the child was made who
is engaging in sexual conduct and the person knows that the material depicts
the child [engaging in sexual conduct].” T EX. P ENAL C ODE A NN. § 43.26(a)
(Vernon 2003). Visual material includes any “physical medium that allows an
image to be displayed on a computer or other video screen and any image
transmitted to a computer or other video screen by telephone line, cable,
satellite transmission, or other method.” Id. § 43.26(b)(3)(B). Sexual conduct
includes sexual contact, actual or simulated sexual intercourse, and lewd
exhibition of the genitals or anus. Id. § 43.25(a)(2) (Vernon Supp. 2008). A
person possesses something when he exercises actual care, custody, control,
or management over it.