IN THE COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id. In making our review, we draw all legitimate inferences from the evidence in the light most favorable to the trial court's judgment. Id. Where, as here, the trial court made no findings of fact and conclusions of law, the judgment may be upheld on any legal theory supported by the evidence. Id.
Tech argues that the injunction was improperly entered because there is no evidence showing that Rao was expelled for having engaged in protected speech. In relevant part, article I, section 8 of the Texas Constitution provides: "Every person shall be at liberty to speak, write or publish his opinions on any subject . . . ." Those free speech rights are greater than those protected by the First Amendment to the United States Constitution. See e.g., Davenport v. Garcia, 834 S.W.2d 4, 10-12 (Tex. 1992); Alcorn v.