in the Estate of Bobbie S. Lynch
[…] See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.

2. "'Probate matter,' 'Probate proceedings,' 'Proceeding in probate,' and 'Proceedings for probate' are synonymous and include a matter or proceeding relating to the estate of a decedent." Tex. Prob. Code Ann. § 3(bb) (Vernon Supp. 2008).

3. Section 149A provides that if an independent executor does "not comply with a demand for an accounting . . . within sixty days after receipt of the demand, the person making the demand may compel compliance by an action in the county court, as that term is defined by Section 3 of this code." Id. § 149A (Vernon 2003) (emphasis added). Pursuant to section 149B, "a person interested in the estate may petition the county court, as that term is defined by Section 3 of this code, for an accounting and distribution." Id. § 149B (Vernon 2003) (emphasis added).