in Re: Graybar Electric Company, Inc., Mira Enterprises, Inc., and Mark Stallings, Inc.
[…] Walker, 827 S.W.2d at 839. However, section 15.0642 of the civil practice and remedies code provides that “[a] party may apply for a writ of mandamus with an appellate court to enforce the mandatory venue provisions of this chapter.” TEX . CIV. PRAC . & REM . CODE ANN . § 15.0642 (Vernon 2002); see id. § 15.064 (Vernon 2002) (“No interlocutory appeal shall lie from the determination [of a motion to transfer venue].”).