Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed January 6, 2009.
[…] In addition, the Princes suggest that this subsequent order vitiated any agreement and rendered section 1.111(e) inapplicable. The Princes emphasize the portion of section 1.111(e) providing that an agreement is final if it relates to a matter Aon which a protest has been filed but not determined by the board.@ Tex. Tax Code Ann. ' 1.111(e) (emphasis added). The Princes also rely on Tax Code section 42.01 which provides in pertinent part, AA property owner is entitled to appeal: (1) an order of the appraisal review board determining: (A) a protest by the property owner as provided by Subchapter C of Chapter 41. . . .@ Tex. Tax Code Ann. ' 42.01 (Vernon 2008) (emphasis added).