Chi, Ex Parte Heliberto
[…] Crim. App. 2005). 41 TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. art. 11.071, § 5(a)(1) and (e) (subsequent habeas application must contain specific facts sufficient to establish that “the current claims and issues have not been and could not have been presented previously in a timely initial application or in a previously considered application filed under this article or Article 11.07 because the factual . . . basis for the claim was unavailable on the date the applicant filed the previous application[.] * * * [A] factual basis of a claim is unavailable on or before a date described by Subsection (a)(1) of the factual basis was not ascertainable through the exercise of reasonable diligence on or before that date.”).