Cornet, Walter
[…] The error in the jury instructions before us in this appeal affects only count one, the digital-penetration count, and has no effect on count three, the oral-contact count. See id. at §§ 22.011(d), 22.021(d) (conditioning medical- care defense on alleged conduct’s “not includ[ing] any contact between the anus or sexual organ of the child and the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of the actor or a third party”). In this case, although the complainant and appellant differ in their descriptions of the actions taken Cornet–11 by appellant when he touched her, the undisputed evidence at trial established that they each described a single event when this occurred.