Buddy Gregg Motor Homes, Inc. v. Marathon Coach, Inc. Brett Bray L. David Brunke And Motor Vehicle Division of the Texas Department of Transportation
[…] In addition to granting the Division “the exclusive original jurisdiction to regulate those aspects of the distribution, sale, or lease of motor vehicles that are governed by [the Code],” Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 2301.151(a), the legislature has authorized it to “take any action that is specifically designated or implied under this chapter or that is necessary or convenient” to the exercise of that jurisdiction. Id. § 2301.151(b).