J-S44004-15
[…] to lose his breath, temporarily, and causes him to almost fall
from the bench, then it is truly shocking to the judicial
conscience.
Commonwealth v. Davidson, 860 A.2d 575, 581 (Pa.Super.2004)
(internal citations and quotations omitted).
-9-
J-S44004-15
findings of the court below. We review the court’s actions for an abuse of
discretion. Id.
In prosecutions for sexual offenses, “the uncorroborated testimony of
the complaining witness is sufficient to convict a defendant[.]”
Commonwealth v. Lyons, 833 A.2d 245, 258 (Pa.Super.2003); 18 Pa.C.S.
§ 3106 (“The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in
prosecutions under this chapter.”). Further, the jury, as finder of fact,
passes judgment on the credibility of witnesses and is free to believe all,
some, or none of the testimony presented. See Commonwealth v.
Thompson, 106 A.3d 742, 756 (Pa.Super.2014) (quoting Commonwealth
v. Caban, 60 A.3d 120, 132–133 (Pa.Super.2012)).