Nucor groups its various assertions into three sets of arguments. In its first set of arguments, Nucor argues that the Commission’s order does not satisfy the statutory requirements for a final administrative decision because the Commission’s order 30 amounted to no more than bald and conclusory assertions that the transaction and stipulation were in the public interest. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.141(b)-(d) (West 2008) (stating that final decision must contain findings of fact and conclusions of law, that findings may only be based on evidence and matters that were “officially noticed,” and that findings, “if set forth in statutory language, must be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings”).