Tex. Gov’t Code § 1205.151(a). By the terms of section 1205.151, the authorized judgments concern whether the requirements for issuing public securities and for disbursing or using money pertaining to the securities were complied with and do not address the effect that the activities of another party might have on the ability of the issuer to fulfill those obligations. Id.7 Moreover, section 1205.151 also contains a rather unusual provision binding the parties named in the suit and those described by the Act as well as precluding future claims that could have been but were not presented. Specifically, the section states that “[t]he judgment, as to each adjudicated matter and matter that could have been raised, is binding and conclusive against” the comptroller, the attorney general, the issuer, and any party named and served or described by the Act.