Pursuant to Sixth Circuit Rule 206 2 Neinast v. Bd. of Trs. of the No. 02-3482
[…] The district court granted summary
No. 01-00443—Algenon L. Marbley, District Judge. judgment in favor of defendants-appellees. For the reasons
set forth below, we affirm the judgment of the district court.
Submitted: August 1, 2003
I.
Decided and Filed: October 10, 2003
Plaintiff-appellant Neinast, a resident of Pickerington,
Before: KENNEDY, GILMAN, and GIBBONS, Circuit Ohio, regularly goes barefoot and often uses the Library.
Judges. Defendant-appellee Board serves as the regulating authority
of the Library and is authorized by Ohio Revised Code
§ 3375.40 to “[m]ake and publish rules for the proper
operation and management of the free public library and
facilities under its jurisdiction, including rules pertaining to
the provision of library services to individuals, corporations,
or institutions that are not inhabitants of the county.”
Defendant-appellee Larry D. Black is the Executive Director
1
No. 02-3482 Neinast v. Bd. of Trs. of the 3 4 Neinast v. Bd. of Trs. of the No. 02-3482
Columbus Metro. Library et al. Columbus Metro. Library et al.