in Re Wilma Reynolds
[…] Thus, the only question regarding finality of the court’s judgment stems from David’s request for attorney’s fees, costs, and interest under Chapter 10 of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code. The court made no specific reference to David’s request at the hearing. And although the order states the court is granting David’s “Motion for Summary Judgment and Sanctions” (emphasis added), the record does not indicate that the court has assessed any expenses against Wilma or that the court issued an order specific to the sanctions. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 10.005 (“A 7 court shall describe in an order imposing a sanction under this chapter the conduct the court has determined violated Section 10.001 and explain the basis for the sanction imposed.”).