City of Houston, No. 01-09- 00361-CV, 2010 WL 376048, at *3 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] Feb. 4, 2010, no pet.) (mem. op.) (affirming judgment where tax statements failed to identify the defendant as the property owner, but the taxing authorities introduced evidence of ownership, including a certified copy of a deed showing that the property was conveyed to the defendant). As for the amounts at issue, a certified delinquent-tax statement is prima facie evidence of the amount of penalties, tax, and interest, and on those matters, and the County relied solely on the presumption under section 33.47(a) that these amounts are due, delinquent, and unpaid. Felt offered no evidence to rebut that presumption, which is not undermined by the misidentification of the property’s owner. See TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 25.02(b) (West 2008) (“A mistake in the name or address of an owner does not affect the validity of the appraisal records, of any appraisal or tax roll based on them, or of the tax imposed.”). Felt additionally argues that “reasonable jurors would not credit the Taxing Authorities’ evidence as probative against Felt” because the taxing authorities did not change the certified records to substitute his name and address for that of Equi- Share, Inc.