Affirmed and Memorandum Opinion filed June 22, 2010.
[…] He further testified that mannitol is used to increase the volume of an illegal narcotic. We conclude that the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support the jury’s possession of cocaine with the intent to deliver conviction. We overrule appellant’s second and third issues.
Having overruled all of appellant’s issues, we affirm the trial court’s judgment.
/s/ Adele Hedges
Chief Justice
Panel consists of Chief Justice Hedges and Justices Anderson and Christopher.
Do Not Publish — Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).
[1] Section 545.101 of the Texas Transportation Code requires a motorist making a left turn at an intersection to turn in the “extreme left-hand lane lawfully available to a vehicle moving in the direction of the vehicle.” Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.101 (Vernon 1999).
[2] Appellant also challenges the admissibility of his incriminating statements under his sufficiency points. Relying on Leday v. State and Simmons v.