Maverick Tube Corp. v. United States
[…] Borusan had sales to one customer during the POI representing more than 5% of Borusan’s U.S. sales. Borusan Home Market Sales Verification at 9–10; Borusan’s Suppl. Sections B & C Response at Ex. A-43, CD 120–126 (Jan. 7, 2014). Accordingly, the home 6 Under 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d) “[t]he statement of administrative action approved by the Congress . . . shall be regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.” Consol. Court No. 14-00244 Page 10 market satisfied the viability threshold test based on sales volume. I&D Memo at 35. Under 19 U.S.C. § 1677b(a)(2), “no sale or offer for sale intended to establish a fictitious market, shall be taken into account in determining normal value.”