Fell, R. v. 340 Associates, LLC
[…] Courts review the factors qualitatively, and not quantitatively. See 12 Pa.C.S. § 5104 cmt. (5).10 The plain language of the statute also permits a court to find actual fraud even in the absence of any of the enumerated factors. In re C.F. Foods, L.P., 280 B.R. 103, 109 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2002). As noted above, in ascertaining whether a transfer is voidable as to present and future creditors under Section 5104(a)(1), a court may consider whether “the value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred.” 12 Pa.C.S. § 5104(b)(8).