Aguilera v. Lyons CA3
[…] However, our review of the record reveals that the published notice does contain both numbers. Although one reference in the sales agreement has a typographical error, there are other references in the sales agreement that are accurate. 38 Plaintiffs fail to show any variance warranting reversal. (§ 873.730, subd. (b) [“The court may confirm the sale notwithstanding a variance from the prescribed terms of sale if to do so will be beneficial to the parties and will not result in substantial prejudice to persons interested in the sale.”].) 4. Dates Plaintiffs say the published notice of sale incorrectly referred to the May 4, 2011, amended interlocutory judgment, instead of the May 23, 2011, second amended interlocutory judgment.