First, a distributor may fail to renew a franchise agre distributor decides to sell the premises "in good faith and in the normal c business." §2802(b)(D)(i)(III). In such a case, however, the distributor m 4 have offered to sell the premises to the franchisee, § 2802(b)(D)(iii)(I), o the franchisee a right of first refusal of the purchaser's offer, § 2802(b) Second, a distributor may fail to renew a franchise agreement upon the "occu event which is relevant to the franchise relationship and as a result of whi nonrenewal of the franchise is reasonable." § 2802(b)(2)(C). One "relevant recognized in the statute is the franchisor's loss of its "right to grant po the leased marketing premises through expiration of an underlying lease." § Section 2805(a) of the statute creates a civil cause of action fo against franchisors for violations of the statute. In these civil actions, free to exercise "such equitable relief . . . necessary to remedy the effect violation. § 2805(b)(1).