Dare v. United States Parole Commission
[…] Dare was to remain in custody until his reparole date of May 16, 2005. On or about April 25, 2005, the Bureau of Prisons (“BOP”) notified the Commission that Dare had been unable to establish a suitable parole plan. In response to this information, the Commission added to Dare’s case the requirement that he reside in a Community Corrections Center (“CCC”) upon his release on parole. See 28 C.F.R. § 2.83(a) (“All grants of parole shall be conditioned on the development of a suitable release plan and the approval of that plan by the Commission.”).