in the light most favorable to the verdict. United States v. Reddest, 512 F.3d 1067,
[…] 1153, 2244(a)(1), 2241(c), and 2246(3) (1999); see also United States v. Lee, 232 F.3d
653, 655 (8th Cir. 2000) (listing elements of abusive sexual contact, citing 18 U.S.C.
§§ 1153, 2244(a)(1), and 2246(3)). Because Hollow Horn stipulated to the third and
fourth elements, only the first two elements are at issue.
In support of one count of conviction, R.R.A. testified that Hollow Horn rubbed
her vagina, under her long shirt, but over her panties, in an "up and down" motion, for
a couple of seconds before she kicked him to make him quit. Section 2246(3) defines
the term "sexual contact" as including "the intentional touching either directly or
through clothing, of the genitalia . . . with an intent to abuse, humiliate, harass,
degrade, or arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person." (emphasis added). Thus,
R.R.A.'s testimony constituted sufficient evidence on the first element—that Hollow
Horn knowingly and intentionally engaged in sexual contact with her.
Hollow Horn next argues that the government failed to prove the second