United States Court of Appeals
[…] to “review the decision to ensure it does not contain SSI . . . and, if necessary, . . .
provide a redacted version of the decision that can be filed on the public docket.”1
1
We granted TSA’s request and this opinion has been crafted to remove
disclosure of SSI.
-6-
II. DISCUSSION
Robinson argues TSA’s First Final Order, First Amended Final Order, and
Second Amended Final Order are invalid for a myriad of reasons. Our consideration
of these arguments is limited, however, in several ways.
First, our review is limited to TSA’s final orders. See 49 U.S.C. § 46110(a)
(explaining “a person disclosing a substantial interest in an order . . . may apply for
review of the order by filing a petition for review . . . in the court of appeals of the
United States for the circuit in which the person resides”). Our jurisdiction does not
extend to enforcement and application of the protective order, or the admission or
exclusion of evidence during the prospective trial. These ongoing issues are not
properly before us and remain within the discretion of the district court. See Fed. R.
Civ.