C. § 605.14 This Court thereafter consolidated the cases.15 DISCUSSION The Court must address two issues. The first is whether plaintiffs have standing to pursue 12 Again, as noted earlier, attached hereto as Exhibit A is a copy of the revised regulations which shows the content of both sets of regulations. 13 Baker, et al. v. Delaware Department of Natural Resources and Environmental Control, et al., C.A. No. S14C-11-018 (THG). 14 In 29 Del. C. § 605, it is provided: (a) No rule or regulation promulgated by any state agency shall become effective until the Attorney General has reviewed the rule or regulation and has informed the issuing agency in writing as to the potential of the rule or regulation to result in a taking of private property. (b) Judicial review of actions taken pursuant to this section shall be limited to whether the Attorney General has reviewed the rule or regulation and has informed the issuing agency in writing. ( c) The term “taking of private property” as used under this section shall mean an activity wherein private property is taken such that compensation to the owner of that property is required by the Fifth and Fourteenth Amendments to the Constitution of the United States or any other similar or applicable law of this State.