Com. v. Grier, J.
[…] We may consider the evidence of the witnesses offered by the Commonwealth, as verdict winner, and only so much of the evidence presented by the defense that is not contradicted when examined in the context of the record as a whole. We are bound by facts supported by the record and may reverse only if the legal conclusions reached by the court were erroneous. -6- J. A32033/14 Landis, 89 A.3d at 702 (citation omitted).11 We can also affirm on any basis. Commonwealth v. Clouser, 998 A.2d 656, 661 n.3 (Pa. Super. 2010). Section 5712 authorizes the issuance of a wiretap and states in pertinent part: (a) Authorizing orders.—An order authorizing the interception of any wire, electronic or oral communication shall state the following: * * * (2) The identity of, or a particular description of, the person, if known, whose communications are to be intercepted. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5712(a)(2). Section 5721.1 identifies the limited bases upon which a defendant may exclude an intercepted conversation and the exclusive nature of the relief: (b) Motion to exclude.—Any aggrieved person who is a party to any proceeding in any court, board or agency of this Commonwealth may move to exclude the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, on any of the following grounds: * * * 11 We acknowledge the holding of In re L.J., 79 A.3d 1073 (Pa. 2013), that after October 30, 2013, the scope of review for a suppression issue is limited to the record available to the suppression court.