Randy Virgil Echols v. State
[…] (West 2006) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”)); • $25 “Records Management & Preservation Fee” (See id. art. 102.005(f) (“A defendant convicted of an offense in . . . a district court shall pay a fee of $25 for records management and preservation services.”)); • $5 “Courthouse Security Fund” (See id. art. 102.017(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A defendant convicted of a felony offense in a district court shall pay a $5 security fee as a cost of court.”)); • $4 “Juror Reimbursement Fund-State” (See id. art. 102.0045(a) (“A person convicted of any offense . . . shall pay as a court cost, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $4 . . . .”)); • $25 “Time Payment” (See TEX. LOCAL GOV’T CODE ANN. § 133.103(a) (West Supp. 2012) (“A person convicted of an offense shall pay, in addition to all other costs, a fee of $25 . . . .”)); • $3 “Judiciary Support” (See id. § 133.105(a) (“A person convicted of any offense . . . shall pay as a court cost . . . a fee of $6 . . . .”)); • $20 “Jury Fee” (See CRIM. PROC. art. 102.004(a) (“A defendant convicted by a jury in . . . a district court shall pay a jury fee of