in the Guardianship of Jeffrey Herron, an Incapacitated Person
[…] Act of May 30, 1993, 73rd Leg., R.S., ch. 957, § 1, sec. 629, 1993 Tex. Gen. Laws 4081, 4088, repealed by Act of May 19, 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., ch. 823, § 3.02(a), 2011 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 1901, 2094 (West 2011). Additionally, former section 632(a) provides that “a person does not need to be cited or otherwise given notice in a guardianship matter except in situations in which this chapter expressly provides for citation or the giving of notice.” Act of May 30, 1993, 73rd Leg., R.S., ch. 957, § 1, sec. 632(a), 1993 Tex. Gen. Laws 4081, 4089, repealed by Act of May 19, 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., ch. 823, § 3.02(a), 2011 Tex. Sess. Law Serv. 1901, 2094 (West 2011).