Stacy Brennan Schultz v. State
[…] 3.

The trial judge subsequently signed a judgment nunc pro tunc changing only the recipient of the restitution.

4. A trial court has broad discretion in determining the conditions of supervision. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 11 (Vernon Supp. 2009); Fielder v. State, 811 S.W.2d 131, 134 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991). Article 42.12 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure allows a trial judge to "impose any reasonable condition that is designed to protect or restore the community, protect or restore the victim, or punish, rehabilitate, or reform the defendant." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.12, § 11(a) (Vernon Supp. 2009); Speth v. State, 6 S.W.3d 530, 533 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999).