in the Interest of J. M. F., a Child
[…] Id. § 102.006(c). 2. Analysis Joe Angel Sanchez was Ada S.’s brother and J.M.F.’s natural uncle. Therefore, he would be ineligible to bring suit under 102.006(a)(3) because he was a “family member . . . by blood . . . of either a former parent whose parent-child relationship has been terminated.” Id. § 102.006(a)(3). However, Joe Angel asserted that he timely brought his original suit under the subsection (c) and, thus, did have standing.